September 21, 2019 Volleyball wins 5th Straight, Sweeps Redlands The Leopards have dropped just one set in their last five matches.
September 21, 2019 Football Falls on the Road The Leopards were edged by Puget Sound 28-24.
September 21, 2019 WXC Shines at Coyote Challenge The Leopards showcased their best performance of the season.
September 21, 2019 MXC Sets Several PRs in San Bernardino The Leopards showed a marked improvement at the Coyote Challenge.
September 20, 2019 Volleyball Sweeps Oxy to Open SCIAC Play The Leopards made quick work of the Tigers in Eagle Rock.

Leopards Ledger

No Event
Aug 23
TBA
at Santa Monica
Aug 23
1:00 PM
vs. Compton College
Aug 24
10:00 AM
vs. Ventura College
Aug 24
6:00 PM
vs. Alumnae
Aug 28
7:00 PM
at CSU Dominguez Hills
Aug 30
Final
vs. Augsburg L, 3-0
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 30
Final
vs. San Diego Christian L, 2-1
Aug 30
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 3-1
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 30
Final
vs. San Diego Christian W, 4-2
Aug 31
at Redlands Invitational
Aug 31
at Redlands Invitational
Aug 31
Final
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) W, 3-2
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 31
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-1
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 31
Final
at CETYS L, 34-13
Mexicali, Mexico
Aug 31
Final
vs. Providence Christian W, 5-0
Sep 01
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 1-0
Sep 04
Final
vs. St. Katherine W, 4-0
Sep 04
Final - OT
vs. Saint Katherine W, 3-2
Sep 06
Final
vs. Willamette W, 3-1
@ Colorado Springs, CO 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 06
Final
at No. 7 Colorado Col. L, 3-0
2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 07
Final
vs. LeTourneau W, 3-0
@ Colorado Springs, CO 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 07
Final
vs. Salem (WV) L, 15-14
@ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Tournament
Sep 07
Final
vs. No. 11 Whitworth L, 50-24
Sep 07
Final
vs. MIT L, 3-1
@ Colorado Springs, CO 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 07
Final
at Soka L, 2-0
Sep 07
Final
at George Fox L, 2-1
Sep 07
Final
vs. Ottawa (AZ) W, 23-11
@ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Tournament
Sep 08
Final
vs. George Washington L, 19-11
@ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Tournament
Sep 08
Final
at Air Force L, 23-9
Air Force Tournament
Sep 08
Final
at Pacific (Ore.) L, 1-0
Sep 11
Cancelled
vs. Cal Miramar
Sep 13
Final
vs. No. 24 Pacific Lutheran W, 3-0
Leopard Invitational
Sep 14
at UC Riverside Invitational
Sep 14
at UC Riverside Invitational
Sep 14
Final
vs. Ottawa (AZ) W, 15-7
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 14
Final
vs. Willamette W, 43-33
Sep 14
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz W, 3-0
Leopard Invitational
Sep 14
Final
vs. Riverside Community College W, 16-8
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 14
Final
vs. Puget Sound W, 3-1
Leopard Invitational
Sep 15
Final
vs. Fresno Pacific L, 14-13
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 15
Final
vs. Concordia (Cal.) L, 22-12
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 15
Final
vs. Whitworth W, 3-0
Sep 18
Final
at No. 11 Pomona-Pitzer L, 4-0
Sep 18
Final
vs. Pomona-Pitzer W, 1-0
Sep 20
Final
at Occidental W, 3-0
Sep 21
at CSUSB Coyote Challenge
Sep 21
at CSUSB Coyote Challenge
Sep 21
Final
at Puget Sound L, 28-24
Sep 21
Final
vs. Redlands W, 3-0
Sep 21
Final
vs. Claremont-M-S L, 2-0
Sep 23
4:00 PM
at St. Katherine
Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Redlands
Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Redlands
Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
Sep 28
11:00 AM
vs. Occidental
Sep 28
4:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Chapman
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Oct 01
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Oct 02
4:00 PM
at Caltech
Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Caltech
Oct 04
11:00 AM
vs. Chapman
Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct 04
3:00 PM
vs. Concordia (Cal.)
Troyer Tournament
Oct 04
7:00 PM
vs. Chapman
Oct 05
8:45 A.M.
at Mt. SAC
Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals
@ Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, KY
Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals
@ Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, KY
Oct 05
10:20 AM
vs. Santa Clara
Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Oct 05
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Oct 05
3:40 PM
vs. Fresno Pacific
Troyer Tournament
Oct 05
7:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Oct 05
7:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Oct 08
7:00 PM
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Redlands
Oct 12
at Bulldog Pentathlon
@ Redlands, CA
Oct 12
at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Oct 12
at Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Oct 12
11:00 AM
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 12
7:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 12
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Oct 12
7:00 PM
vs. Occidental
Oct 13
10:00 AM
vs. Austin
Oct 13
1:00 PM
vs. Wash. & Jeff.
Oct 16
4:00 PM
at Chapman
Oct 16
7:00 PM
at Caltech
Oct 16
7:30 PM
at Occidental
Oct 18
7:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Oct 19
11:00 AM
vs. Cal Lutheran
Oct 19
11:00 AM
vs. Cal Lutheran
Oct 19
2:00 PM
vs. Whittier
Oct 19
5:00 PM
vs. Whittier
Homecoming
Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
Oct 22
7:00 PM
at Chapman
Oct 23
4:00 PM
vs. Whittier
Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Caltech
Oct 25
7:00 PM
vs. Caltech
Oct 26
11:00 AM
at Occidental
Oct 26
4:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 26
4:00 PM
vs. UC Santa Cruz
Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Redlands
Oct 26
7:00 PM
vs. Chapman
Senior Night
Oct 29
7:00 PM
vs. Occidental
Oct 30
4:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Redlands
Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Redlands
Nov 01
7:00 PM
at Redlands
Nov 02
at SCIAC Championships
@ Claremont, CA (Pomona College Campus)
Nov 02
at SCIAC Championships
@ Claremont, CA (Pomona College Campus)
Nov 02
11:00 AM
at Cal Lutheran
Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Occidental
Nov 02
4:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Senior Day
Nov 02
7:00 PM
vs. Chapman
Senior Day
Nov 02
7:00 PM
at Occidental
Nov 06
7:00 PM
at Chapman
Nov 07
TBA
vs. SCIAC Semifinals
@ at higher seed If La Verne qualifies
Nov 09
11:00 A.M.
at Cal Lutheran/Pomona-Pitzer
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Nov 09
TBA
vs. SCIAC Championship
@ at higher seed If La Verne advances
Nov 09
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Nov 09
5:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Leopards Films

More Videos